{"id":6620533457080,"title":"Castor Oil - 1 Litre","handle":"castor-oil-1-litre","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eRicinus Communis\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eOrigin:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eIts been thought that Castor oil have been used from ancient times by Egyptian doctors to protect the eyes from irritation. Although the Caster oil is nowadays produced worldwide , the largest producer remains to be India. Castor Oil is widely used in medicine, cosmetics and in industrial chemistry. It is obtained by cold pressing seeds from the castor plant. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCastor oil\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eis great carrier oil for essential oils and is also used to enhance the absorption of other cosmetic ingredients. With its thick texture this oil can be a great remedy for the dry skin. When used as a massage oil it can help to blood circulation and may also benefit the hair growth.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eColour and Odour:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eCastor oil has pale yellow colour and almost odourless oily like smell\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eTexture:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003every thick oil, honey like texture\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eShelf Life:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e 1 year\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eOur Castor base Oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSourced from all over the world this Castor Oil is sourced from\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eIndia\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eand made by\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ecold pressed extraction method\u003c\/strong\u003e.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2021-04-11T09:29:26+01:00","created_at":"2021-04-11T09:29:25+01:00","vendor":"Aw gifts","type":"oils","tags":[],"price":1295,"price_min":1295,"price_max":1295,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":39514774765752,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Castor Oil - 1 Litre","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":1295,"weight":15,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":"5055796565344","requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[]}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0436\/1060\/3674\/products\/1618220.jpg?v=1618129766"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0436\/1060\/3674\/products\/1618220.jpg?v=1618129766","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Castor Oil - 1 Litre freeshipping - RedApple Zen","id":21032735244472,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0436\/1060\/3674\/products\/1618220.jpg?v=1618129766"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0436\/1060\/3674\/products\/1618220.jpg?v=1618129766","width":500}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eRicinus Communis\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eOrigin:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eIts been thought that Castor oil have been used from ancient times by Egyptian doctors to protect the eyes from irritation. Although the Caster oil is nowadays produced worldwide , the largest producer remains to be India. Castor Oil is widely used in medicine, cosmetics and in industrial chemistry. It is obtained by cold pressing seeds from the castor plant. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCastor oil\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eis great carrier oil for essential oils and is also used to enhance the absorption of other cosmetic ingredients. With its thick texture this oil can be a great remedy for the dry skin. When used as a massage oil it can help to blood circulation and may also benefit the hair growth.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eColour and Odour:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eCastor oil has pale yellow colour and almost odourless oily like smell\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eTexture:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003every thick oil, honey like texture\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eShelf Life:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e 1 year\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eOur Castor base Oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSourced from all over the world this Castor Oil is sourced from\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eIndia\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eand made by\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ecold pressed extraction method\u003c\/strong\u003e.\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Castor Oil - 1 Litre

RRP
£12.95
Estimated Delivery: Jan 20 to Jan 23
Maximum quantity available reached.

Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis

Origin: Its been thought that Castor oil have been used from ancient times by Egyptian doctors to protect the eyes from irritation. Although the Caster oil is nowadays produced worldwide , the largest producer remains to be India. Castor Oil is widely used in medicine, cosmetics and in industrial chemistry. It is obtained by cold pressing seeds from the castor plant. 

Castor oil is great carrier oil for essential oils and is also used to enhance the absorption of other cosmetic ingredients. With its thick texture this oil can be a great remedy for the dry skin. When used as a massage oil it can help to blood circulation and may also benefit the hair growth.

Colour and Odour: Castor oil has pale yellow colour and almost odourless oily like smell

Texture: very thick oil, honey like texture

Shelf Life:  1 year

Our Castor base Oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Castor Oil is sourced from India and made by cold pressed extraction method.


Don't Take Our Word For it! Here's What Our Customers Think:

5 stars rating for RedApple Zen
wow thank u

Fast shipping product was amazing thank u Red apple zen xx

- elisse

5 stars rating for RedApple Zen
Loved it

Thank u Red apple zen enjoying my baths even more thanks to u

- reuben