{"id":6620486631608,"title":"Apricot Kernel 1 Litre","handle":"apricot-kernel-1-litre-1","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003ePrunus Armeniaca\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eOrigin:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eAlthough its believed that apricots initially came from Armenia or far East, our Apricot Kernel oil is being produced in sunny Spain by cold-pressing oil-rich kernels of Apricots.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eApricot Kernel oil\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eis known to have anti-inflammatory and moisturising properties that may benefit your health and appearance of your skin. Its often used in cosmetic products such as moisturisers, exfoliators and face and hair masks.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eColour and Odour:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e pale to mid-yellow colour with very mild sweet scent\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eTexture:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003elight textured oil with fast absorption\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eShelf Life:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e1 year\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eOur Apricot Kernel base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSourced from all over the world this\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eApricot Kernel Oil\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eis sourced from\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSpain\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eand made by cold pressed extraction method.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2021-04-11T08:15:20+01:00","created_at":"2021-04-11T08:15:19+01:00","vendor":"Aw gifts","type":"oils","tags":[],"price":2200,"price_min":2200,"price_max":2200,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":39514615775416,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Apricot Kernel 1 Litre","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":2200,"weight":15,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":"5055796565207","requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[]}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0436\/1060\/3674\/products\/1204930.jpg?v=1618125321"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0436\/1060\/3674\/products\/1204930.jpg?v=1618125321","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Apricot Kernel 1 Litre freeshipping - RedApple Zen","id":21031828226232,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0436\/1060\/3674\/products\/1204930.jpg?v=1618125321"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0436\/1060\/3674\/products\/1204930.jpg?v=1618125321","width":500}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003ePrunus Armeniaca\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eOrigin:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eAlthough its believed that apricots initially came from Armenia or far East, our Apricot Kernel oil is being produced in sunny Spain by cold-pressing oil-rich kernels of Apricots.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eApricot Kernel oil\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eis known to have anti-inflammatory and moisturising properties that may benefit your health and appearance of your skin. Its often used in cosmetic products such as moisturisers, exfoliators and face and hair masks.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eColour and Odour:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e pale to mid-yellow colour with very mild sweet scent\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eTexture:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003elight textured oil with fast absorption\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eShelf Life:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e1 year\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eOur Apricot Kernel base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSourced from all over the world this\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eApricot Kernel Oil\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eis sourced from\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSpain\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eand made by cold pressed extraction method.\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Apricot Kernel 1 Litre

RRP
£22.00
Estimated Delivery: Jan 22 to Jan 25
Maximum quantity available reached.

Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca

Origin: Although its believed that apricots initially came from Armenia or far East, our Apricot Kernel oil is being produced in sunny Spain by cold-pressing oil-rich kernels of Apricots.

Apricot Kernel oil is known to have anti-inflammatory and moisturising properties that may benefit your health and appearance of your skin. Its often used in cosmetic products such as moisturisers, exfoliators and face and hair masks.

Colour and Odour:  pale to mid-yellow colour with very mild sweet scent

Texture: light textured oil with fast absorption

Shelf Life: 1 year

Our Apricot Kernel base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Apricot Kernel Oil is sourced from Spain and made by cold pressed extraction method.


Don't Take Our Word For it! Here's What Our Customers Think:

5 stars rating for RedApple Zen
wow thank u

Fast shipping product was amazing thank u Red apple zen xx

- elisse

5 stars rating for RedApple Zen
Loved it

Thank u Red apple zen enjoying my baths even more thanks to u

- reuben